People

Academic Advising

Kearsten Adams
Academic Advisor
Jessica Barch Jessica Barch
Academic Advisor
Holly Chenoweth Holly Chenoweth
Enrollment Services Assistant
Lisa Pletcher
Administrative Secretary
Lisa Reffner
Data & Registrar Specialist
Karen Ricco Karen Ricco
Academic Advisor
Richard A Romano
Academic Advisor
Julie Shannon
Global Experience Coordinator
Michele Shuey Michele Shuey
Academic Advisor
Beth Tiedemann Beth Tiedemann
Director of Advising & Registrar
Carin Winters
Academic Advisor

Academic Affairs

Engagement Coordinator - Office of Community Outreach
Lisa Hope Lisa Hope
Director, Business Intelligence & Data Operations
Engagement Manager - Office of Community Outreach
Assistant Vice President for Academic Affairs

Academic Support Services

Danielle Campbell
Program Assistant, Natural Science Division, Nursing
Jane Hoch
Administrative Secretary, Behavioral Science Division, Education, Behavioral Science Division
Valerie Kubenko Valerie Kubenko
Administrative Secretary, Natural Science Division, Natural Science Division
Joani Pletcher
Administrative Secretary, Behavioral Science and Humanities Division, Behavioral Science and Humanities Division

Administrative Services – 724-836-9903

Ronna Colland
Director of Finance and Risk Management

Admissions

Red Bittner Red Bittner
Assistant Director of Admissions
Tricia Drzal
Marketing Content Coordinator
Joyce Eger Joyce Eger
Admissions Counselor
Brandon Farneth Brandon Farneth
Campus Visit Coordinator
Mike Husenits Mike Husenits
Director of Admissions
Lois Kalata
Admissions Specialist
Kelsey Oddis Kelsey Oddis
Admissions Recruiter
Hayley Schaetzle Hayley Schaetzle
Admissions Recruiter

Athletics Department

Scott Adams
Head Baseball Coach, Head Golf Coach
Karen Andreycak
Athletic Trainer - UPMC
Marc Bucci
Head Men's Soccer Coach
Kevin Conroy
Head Women's Volleyball Coach
Amanda Cunningham
Head Women's Bowling Coach
Robert Davis
Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Jeremy Eshleman
Head Cross Country Coach
Christopher Fabian
Assistant Women's Soccer Coach
Erin Finley
Athletic Trainer - UPMC
Alexandra Greenlee
Assistant Softball Coach
Chris Klimchock
Head Men's Basketball Coach
Darien Lantz
Head Women's Basketball Coach
Jeffrey McWilliams
Assistant Baseball Coach
Charles Myers IV
Head Softball Coach
Jacob Oberdorf
Sports Information Director
Doug Smeltzer
Head Men's and Women's Tennis Coach
Savanna Stephens
Assistant Women's Volleyball Coach
Derick Vogleman
Assistant Men's Soccer Coach
Charles Wigle
Head Women's Soccer Coach
Jeromy Yetter
Director of Athletics and Recreational Sports

Behavioral Sciences

Associate Professor of Political Science
Assistant Professor of Psychology, Director, Community for the Advancement of Teaching
Melinda Burdette Melinda Burdette
Part-Time Instructor, Management
Visiting Assistant Professor of History
Associate Professor of Psychology
Associate Professor of Criminal Justice
Visiting Instructor of Education
Associate Professor of Political Science
Michelle Louch DSc
Assistant Professor of Management
Part-Time Instructor, Political Science
Assistant Professor of Anthropology
Susan McKeever
Part-time Instructor, Education
Director of Healthcare Management
Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice
Assistant Professor of Management
Associate Professor of Sociology, Director, Center for Applied Research, Division Chair

Business Services – 724-836-9908

Jill Algarin
Accounts Payable Specialist
Jamie Hart
Student Account Specialist
Deann Scherbick
Purchasing Specialist
Karen Tate
Manager, Business Services

Campus Store

Bill Fabyanic
Campus Store Manager
Deanna Spadaro
Assistant Manager, Campus Store

Chartwells Food Services

Shawn Clements
Director of Dining Services
Margo Elder
Associate Director of Dining Services

Computing Services and Telecommunications – 724-836-9925

Jeffrey Antal
Media Services & Instructional Technology Manager
Matthew Blair
Information Technology Support Manager
Scott Coulson
Director of Computing & Telecommunications
Daniel Flint
Media Specialist
Jacqueline Haggerty
Systems Analyst
Daniel O Connor
Systems Analyst
James Turkovich
Senior Systems Analyst

Conferencing

Director of Conferencing Services, Director of Special Event Services and Space Management

Facilities Management

Paula Fetherlin
Mail Specialist
Pat Labuda
Maintenance Supervisor
Director of Conferencing Services, Director of Special Event Services and Space Management
Donna Myers
Custodial Supervisor

Financial Aid

Brian J Beighley Brian J Beighley
Director of Financial Aid
BJ Sarneso
Assistant Director, Financial Aid

Health Center

Pamela Freger
Director of Health Center

Housing and Residence Life – 724-836-7869

Kyle Harper
Resident Director Robertshaw Hall & Westmoreland Hall
Justin Lew
Graduate Assistant for Orientation, Activities & Residence Life
Samantha Middagh
Graduate Resident Director College Hall
Brian Root Brian Root
Assistant Director of Housing and Residence Life
Troy Ross Troy Ross
Director of Housing and Residence Life

Human Resources – 724-836-9902

Angela Coldren
Director of Human Resources and Civil Rights & Title IX Liaison
Lori Moore
Human Resources Assistant
Ashley Watson Ashley Watson
Human Resources Representative

Humanities

Christina Allaback PhD
Assistant Professor of Theatre
Associate Professor of Communication
Associate Professor of Communication
Paulette Harvey
Part-Time Instructor, Communication
Daniel Hitt
Visiting Instructor of English
Professor of English and Creative Writing
Elizabeth A Briggs Jones
Part-time Instructor, English Literature
Elaine M Kelly PhD
Part-Time Instructor, English
Matthew Klumpp
Part Time Instructor, Music
Associate Professor of English
Associate Professor of English
Assistant Professor of History of Art & Architecture
Visiting Assistant Professor of Philosophy
Helga Mears
Part-Time Instructor, German
Assistant Professor of Public Policy and Communication, Director of Office of Community Outreach
Assistant Professor of Creative & Professional Writing
Kenneth Nicholson
Part-time Instructor, History of Art & Architecture
Associate Professor of Communication, Division Chair
Director, Learning Resource Center; Assistant Professor of English
David Seward
Part-Time Instructor, Classics
Natalie Taylor PhD
Assistant Professor of English
Associate Professor of Spanish & French

Learning Resources Center

Michael Garing
Professional Tutor
Director, Learning Resource Center; Assistant Professor of English

Library – 724-836-9687

Renee Kiner Renee Kiner
Public Services Librarian
Kelly Safin Kelly Safin
Reference/Public Services Librarian
James Vikartosky James Vikartosky
Library Specialist
Robert Walch Robert Walch
Library Specialist
Eve Wider Eve Wider
Director, Millstein Library

Natural Sciences

Assistant Professor of Information Science
Assistant Professor of Chemistry
Associate Professor of Computer Science & Mathematics
Amber Bugajski MSN RN
Instructor of Nursing
Koreen L Byrns Koreen L Byrns
Visiting Instructor of Biological Science
Victoria Causer EdD
Assistant Professor of Statistics
Adam Craig
Part-time Instructor, Engineering
Erin Divito PhD
Assistant Professor of Chemistry
Professor of Mathematics, Division Chair
Laura Giovannelli Laura Giovannelli MEd
Instructor of Chemistry
Associate Professor of Mathematics
M Logan Johnson M Logan Johnson PhD
Assistant Professor of Biology
Beverly Knopf Beverly Knopf EdD
Part Time Instructor, Mathematics
Associate Professor of Mathematics
Associate Professor of Biochemistry
Visiting Lab Instructor of Chemistry
Gina Munir PhD
Visiting Instructor of Biology
Christie Z Orlosky
Part-time Instructor, Natural Science
Michael Pry
Instructor of Information Science
Christina Ricco
Visiting Lab Instructor of Biology
Alexandra Seabol MSN
Instructor of Nursing
Sarah Swerdlow PhD
Assistant Professor of Biology
Beth R Uhrinek
Visiting Instructor of Mathematics
Visiting Lab Instructor of Chemistry
Kathleen Williard
Part-Time Instructor, Physics

Office of the President – 724-836-7980

Jackie DiNardo Jackie DiNardo
Administrative Assistant
Robert G Gregerson Robert G Gregerson PhD
President, Pitt-Greensburg

Registrar's Office

Holly Chenoweth Holly Chenoweth
Enrollment Services Assistant
Beth Tiedemann Beth Tiedemann
Director of Advising & Registrar

Safety and Security

Julie Godzik
Dispatcher

Student Life and Success – 724-836-9917

Director, Academic Village, Instructor, Theatre Arts & First Year Studies
Ashlynd Gogas
MSW Graduate Intern
Haley Hayden
Assistant Director, Student Involvement and Orientation
Justin Lew
Graduate Assistant for Orientation, Activities & Residence Life
Gayle F Pamerleau
Director of Counseling
Loretta Shelapinsky
Administrative Secretary
Kelly Steiner
Administrative Secretary
Al Thiel
Director of the Student Center and Student Involvement
Linda Wagner
Administrative Secretary
Nina Watters Nina Watters
Counselor
Assistant Dean of Students, Director of Diversity, Equity and Inclusion
Assistant Director of Career Services

University Relations and Institutional Advancement – 724-836-7497

Justin Antoszewski
Communications Associate
Courtney DeCarlucci Courtney DeCarlucci
Manager, Foundation and Corporate Relations
Susan M Isola Susan M Isola
Director of Media Relations
Jodi Kraisinger
Director, University Relations and Institutional Advancement
Sheila T Kudrick
Constituent Relationship Manager
Julia Sefcheck Julia Sefcheck
Alumni Engagement Officer